home page Contact Us

Home
Welcome
Meeting Information
Officers & Directors
Commitee Assignments
Club Members
Paul Harris Fellows
Club History
 
Honduras Project
Rumble Weekend
Scramble For Humanity
Middle Tennessee Fair
 
Five Avenues of Service
 
Interact
 
Newsletter
Recent Programs
Photo Album
Calendar
Adobe PDF Info
 
About Rotary
Becoming A Member
 
Contact Us
Site Map

For members...




Administration Login
 
Commitee Assignments
click to print this pageprint this page

 

Rotary Club of Lawrenceburg
2017-2018 Committee Assignments
       
  Avenue of Service- Club  
  Executive Director- Donna Pack  
       
Attendance Business Committee Membership Recruiting Program Committee
Maria Santini-Bolin - C Charlie Brewer - C Jeff Noblin -C Sissy Garner - C
Paul Wayne-CC Ron Evans - CC Paul Wayne - CC Ben Luna- CC
Francis Berry-Brown John Beasley Scott Beasley Bob Augustin
Channing Cope Ben Gobble Jodi Gambrell Randy Brewer
Jimmy Hickman Jeff Johnson Sam Hickman Jack Grinnell
  Jeff Noblin Jeff Johnson Tina Holt
Classification Bill Phillips Joan Lumpkins Jeff Johnson
Bill Caudle- C Mary Prukop Will Nichols Matthew Lineberry
Donna Pack - CC Keith Rohling Ed Trimmer Tonya Longshore
Scott Beasley     Ed Trimmer
Virgil Crowder Club History New Member Orientation/Development
Ron Evans Neal Beard - C Phil Hood - C Public Relations
Mark Short John Birdsong - CC Bill Phillips - CC Bill Phillips - C
  Bob Augustin Steve Rogers Ben Luna- CC
Communications/Website/Bulletin Charlie Brewer  Bob Augustin John Birdsong
John Johnstone - C Jim Buie John Beasley Randy Brewer
Bill Phillips - CC Jim Bush Ron Evans Charlie Crawford
Jimmy Hickman Jodi Gambrell Jim Johnston Ardeen Walters
Craig Buie Harold Webb Skip Massey Paul Wayne
Charlie Crawford   Mary Prukop Harold Webb
Jodi Gambrell Family of Rotary Harold Webb  
Ben Luna Pat Hollman- C Maria Santini-Bolin Future of Rotary
Maria Santini-Bolin Sid Garner - CC Margaret Weathers Sissy Garner- C
Jason Weaver Bob Augustin   Pat Hollman - CC
Ben White Lynn Burns   Scott Beasley
Food Committee Tiffany Cope Nominating Committee Craig Buie
Jim Ward - C Sissy Garner Keith Rohling- C Jodi Gambrell
Donna Pack - CC Jimmy Hickman John Birdsong Sam Hickman
Ron Bond Sam Hickman Randy Brewer Phil Hood
Jim Bush Kristina Hill Pat Hollman Matthew Lineberry
Jimmy Hickman Matthew Lineberry Bert Spearman Tonya Longshore
Denny Miner Donna Pack   Ben Luna
Mary Prukop Polly Powell Marsh Sergeant at Arms Will Nichols
Belinda Romer Steve Rogers Denny Miner - C Jason Weaver
Harold Webb Maria Santini-Bolin Winford Calhoun Ben White
Song Leader Mark Short Eddy Casteel Boone Yokley
Bob Augustin - C Christa Simmons Bill Caudle  
John Johnstone - CC Ricky Skillington Truman Orton  
Bill Caudle      
       
       
  Avenue of Service- Vocational  
  Executive Director- Phil Hood  
       
Career & Vocational Environmental Four Way Test  
Johnny McDaniel - C Phil Hood - C Ricky Skillington - C  
Jane Jennings - CC Polly Powell Marsh - CC Will Nichols - CC  
Jon Guthrie Charlie Brewer Mike Keill  
Ethan Hadley Heath Hill Matthew Lineberry  
Tonya Longshore Danny Lee Jim Moore  
Randy Milliken Tonya Longshore    
Polly Powell Marsh Skip Massey    
Mary Prukop      
Christi Thompson      
       
       
  Avenue of Service- Community  
  Executive Director- Heath Hill  
       
Parks & Long Range Planning Local Assistance- Children & Seniors Tractor Pull - Spring Event Golf Scramble
Heath Hill - C Heath Hill - C Heath Hill - C Scott Beasley - C
Charlie Brewer - CC Tad Keaton - CC Todd Tingle - CC Keith Rohling - CC
Don Crane Steve Wright Bob Augustin Bob Augustin
Jack Grinnell Craig Buie Mack Chandler Channing Cope
Pat Hollman Eddy Casteel Tiffany Cope Tiffany Cope
Bill Phillips Don Crane Sid Garner Laura Fisher
Polly Powell Marsh Ron Evans Tad Keaton Jimmy Hickman
Keith Rohling Scott Fincher Matthew Lineberry Tina Holt
Roy Ross Sid Garner Tonya Longshore John Johnstone
Maria Santini-Bolin Sissy Garner Jason Luffman Tad Keaton
Billy Story Ben Gobble Will Nichols Matthew Lineberry
Steve Wright Pat Hollman Maria Santini-Bolin Randy Milliken
  Danny Lee Christa Simmons Chad Moore
Random Acts of Kindness Nathan Lenss Billy Story Jeff Noblin
Keith Rohling- C Matthew Lineberry Teresa Walker Donna Pack
Pat Hollman- CC Chad Moore Ardeen Walters Bill Phillips
Scott Beasley Jay Moore Jim Ward Christa Simmons
Charlie Brewer Keith Rohling Margaret Weathers Christi Thompson 
Laura Fisher Maria Santini-Bolin Steve Wright Teresa Walker
Sissy Garner Teresa Walker Special Community Project Jim Ward
Kenny Heald   Jack Grinnell- C Ben White
Tina Holt   Todd Tingle- CC  
Jane Jennings   Scott Beasley  
Maria Santini-Bolin   Scott Fincher  
Jason Weaver   Heath Hill  
Steve Wright   Phil Hood  
    Chris Inman  
    Greg Kelso  
       
  Avenue of Service- International  
  Executive Director- Jason Armbruster  
       
International Fund Raiser Rotary Foundation World Comm. Service  
Matthew Lineberry - C Neal Beard - C Jason Armbruster - C  
Harold Webb - CC Bert Spearman- CC Pat Hollman - CC  
Jason Armbruster Charlie Brewer Neal Beard  
Mark Brown Jack Grinnell Ron Bond  
Scott Fincher Heath Hill Charlie Brewer  
Pat Hollman Bill Phillips Bill Caudle  
Jim Johnston Polly Powell Marsh Virgil Crowder  
Greg Kelso Harold Webb Scott Fincher  
Nathan Lenss   Jim Johnston  
Polly Powell Marsh   Matthew Lineberry  
Bert Spearman   Bill Phillips  
    Bert Spearman  
       
  Avenue of Service- Youth  
  Executive Director- Greg Kelso  
       
International Youth Interact Scholarships  
Jack Grinnell - C Will Nichols- C Ed Trimmer- C  
Randy Brewer - CC Tad Keaton- CC Laura Fisher - CC  
Lynn Burns Craig Buie Bill Caudle  
Jim Bush Sam Hickman Jeff Johnson  
Cory Cowheard James Keaton John Johnstone  
Ben Gobble Mary Prukop Joan Lumpkins  
Tina Holt Belinda Romer Johnny McDaniel  
John Johnstone Jason Weaver Denny Miner  
Polly Powell Marsh Boone Yokley Belinda Romer  
    Mark Short  
    Paul Wayne  
    Steve Wright